Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcconnelsville, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcconnelsville, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcconnelsville, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9046,776
ShkoderAlbania 7,9664,950
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4114,605
SaltaArgentina 7,3704,580
San AntonioArgentina 9,1035,657
San LuisArgentina 8,2635,135
San RafaelArgentina 8,3695,201
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6645,384
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7144,793
SarmientoArgentina 9,5625,942
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3209,520
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3139,516
SalzburgAustria 7,1834,464
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6525,998
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8896,145
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7776,076
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2892,665
SaveBenin 8,9545,564
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6744,147
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7774,833
SalvadorBrazil 7,3724,581
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2425,122
SantaremBrazil 5,4363,378
SantosBrazil 7,9744,955
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7104,791
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9913,723
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8304,244
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2455,124
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0615,009
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8594,884
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0533,761
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8154,856
São PauloBrazil 7,9174,920
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6744,769
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5923,475
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0364,372
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2194,486
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6444,750
SobralBrazil 6,4173,987
SoureBrazil 5,6203,492
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8254,241
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6485,374
SurubimBrazil 7,0944,408
SadovoBulgaria 8,3115,165
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2465,124
SofiaBulgaria 8,1765,081
SiemreapCambodia 14,0918,756
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8661,160
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5081,558
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,450901
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0182,497
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2392,013
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,566973
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3551,463
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 790491
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0231,257
Scott, SkCanada 2,4941,550
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6941,052
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,607999
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,051653
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5792,845
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,419882
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,405873
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9811,852
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7312,318
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0951,302
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6431,021
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3331,450
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3411,455
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9101,187
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0373,752
SalCape Verde 6,1853,844
SantiagoChile 8,2145,105
SewellChile 8,2835,147
ShanghaiChina 11,7767,317
ShantouChina 12,7457,920
ShenyangChina 10,6106,593
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0101,870
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2592,025
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3122,058
SibenikCroatia 7,6204,735
SplitCroatia 7,6704,766
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8634,265
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4964,037
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5191,565
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6531,649
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5841,605
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5071,558
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5711,598
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6181,627
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4941,550
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5891,609
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5341,574
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6781,664
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5591,590
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4871,545
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4581,527
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6251,631
San GabrielEcuador 4,3612,710
SalloumEgypt 9,1035,657
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2995,778
SohagEgypt 9,9436,179
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9376,175
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9721,847
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4206,475
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7094,169
StrasbourgFrance 6,7974,224
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9943,103
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7112,927
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1695,698
SchleswigGermany 6,6074,106
StuttgartGermany 6,8854,279
SamosGreece 8,7635,445
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5105,288
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7395,430
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5982,236
SiguiriGuinea 7,7224,799
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8461,769
SzegedHungary 7,7254,800
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4444,626
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6512,890
SagarIndia 12,6737,875
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4737,130
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0858,752
SemnanIran 10,4776,510
ShahroudIran 10,4726,508
ShirazIran 10,9976,834
ShannonIreland 5,5463,446
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0674,392
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7534,818
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0414,997
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2024,476
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3024,538
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9394,934
SigonellaItaly 7,9634,948
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4405,245
SagaJapan 11,2586,996
SaigoJapan 10,8446,739
SakaiJapan 10,9136,782
SakataJapan 10,3046,403
SapporoJapan 9,8466,118
SaseboJapan 11,2907,016
SendaiJapan 10,3196,412
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2046,962
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1656,938
ShinjoJapan 10,2986,399
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0136,844
ShirakawaJapan 10,4576,498
ShizuokaJapan 10,7466,678
SumotoJapan 10,9636,813
SuttsuJapan 9,9176,163
SuwaJapan 10,6576,622
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1525,066
SavannakhetLaos 13,7308,532
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2764,522
SiluteLithuania 7,2164,484
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1135,042
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5749,056
SalimaMalawi 13,2318,222
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5539,044
SibuMalaysia 15,1429,410
SanMali 7,9634,948
SegouMali 7,8464,875
SikassoMali 8,0264,987
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4929,627
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9131,810
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5356,547
SainshandMongolia 10,5386,548
SafiMorocco 6,4093,983
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4944,036
SittweMyanmar 13,3458,293
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1923,848
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8703,648
SaiqOman 11,8737,378
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2327,601
SurOman 12,0207,470
SialkotPakistan 11,6327,228
SibbiPakistan 11,7097,276
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8074,851
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1583,827
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8388,599
SandomierzPoland 7,5294,679
SniezkaPoland 7,1784,461
SuwalkiPoland 7,3734,582
SzczecinPoland 6,9594,324
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1843,843
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8723,028
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8081,745
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4779,618
Satu MareRomania 7,7904,841
SibiuRomania 8,0004,972
SulinaRomania 8,3825,209
SadrinskRussia 8,8865,522
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3364,559
SalekhardRussia 7,9074,913
SaratovRussia 8,6875,398
SejmcanRussia 7,6384,746
SelagoncyRussia 8,1595,070
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0175,603
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3135,787
SmolenskRussia 7,7914,842
SociRussia 9,0655,633
SortovalaRussia 7,2334,495
SuntarRussia 8,5615,320
SurgutRussia 8,5765,329
SverdlovskRussia 8,7255,422
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9714,953
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0041,867
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8586,126
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2408,849
SingaporeSingapore 15,4169,580
SliacSlovakia 7,5114,667
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9396,797
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7576,684
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2563,887
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3983,976
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2613,891
SevilleSpain 6,4033,979
SennarSudan 11,1116,905
ShambatSudan 10,8636,750
ShendiSudan 10,8496,742
StenseleSweden 6,4664,018
StockholmSweden 6,8084,231
StorlienSweden 6,3273,932
SundsvallSweden 6,6084,106
SantisSwitzerland 6,9794,337
SongeaTanzania 13,1038,142
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6688,493
SongkhlaThailand 14,8029,198
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9938,696
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5909,066
SurinThailand 13,9278,654
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6205,357
SokodeTogo 8,7755,453
SfaxTunisia 7,8294,865
SousseTunisia 7,7554,819
SamsunTurkey 9,0615,631
SiirtTurkey 9,6626,004
SivasTurkey 9,2275,734
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7406,674
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8123,612
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5523,450
SarataUkraine 8,3125,165
SarnyUkraine 7,7624,823
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6675,386
SumyUkraine 8,2145,104
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5457,174
SaltoUruguay 8,2795,145
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3962,111
Safford, AzUsa 2,6161,625
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 969602
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,295805
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 742461
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,375855
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,115693
Salem, InUsa 364226
Salem, OrUsa 3,3992,112
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5471,583
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9171,191
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8861,172
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2392,013
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4982,174
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8081,745
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4722,158
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,215755
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4272,129
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4292,131
Santuck, ScUsa 517321
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 789491
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 838521
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6661,035
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8431,145
Scottsburg, InUsa 364226
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3352,072
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3322,071
Sedan, KsUsa 1,279795
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3152,060
Selma, AlUsa 968602
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 765475
Seymour, InUsa 364226
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 329204
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1361,327
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,340833
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,255780
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,310814
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 440273
Southport, NcUsa 716445
Sparta, IlUsa 699434
Spencer, WvUsa 10364
Spickard, MoUsa 1,013629
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9761,849
Spooner, WiUsa 1,068664
Springfield, IlUsa 668415
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,040646
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3133,923
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,194742
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 740460
Stambaugh, MiUsa 903561
Stamford, CtUsa 682424
State College, PaUsa 362225
State University, MsUsa 977607
State University, NmUsa 2,4121,499
Staunton, VaUsa 293182
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1211,318
Steffenville, MoUsa 867539
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3932,109
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,165724
Storrs, CtUsa 844524
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,191740
Summerville, ScUsa 752468
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1581,963
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 961597
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,207750
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 614382
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6476,616
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6582,273
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8122,369
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4192,746
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5334,060
SocotraYemen 12,6197,842
SenangaZambia 12,4227,719
SerenjeZambia 12,8237,968
SeshekeZambia 12,6017,830
SolweziZambia 12,4247,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -