Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcconnelsville, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcconnelsville, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcconnelsville, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9236,788
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2828,875
ParanaArgentina 8,2435,122
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1225,047
PehuajoArgentina 8,6425,370
PergaminoArgentina 8,4655,260
PigeArgentina 8,8175,479
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1445,061
PosadasArgentina 7,9204,921
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7134,793
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1515,065
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7145,415
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19711,308
Port HedlandAustralia 17,11710,637
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7992,982
ParakouBenin 8,8755,515
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1704,455
ParacatuBrazil 7,2904,530
ParanaBrazil 6,7874,217
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0294,989
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3274,553
ParintinsBrazil 5,3553,328
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2663,894
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1425,060
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4434,625
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7644,203
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0654,391
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4804,648
PeixeBrazil 6,7014,164
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9194,299
PicosBrazil 6,6454,129
PiraiBrazil 7,9674,951
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0504,381
PompeuBrazil 7,5814,711
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4284,616
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5023,419
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9914,966
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6923,537
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3695,200
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5694,082
PosseBrazil 7,0154,359
PlevenBulgaria 8,2015,096
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2985,157
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2808,874
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1741,972
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2352,011
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1451,954
Petawawa, OnCanada 792492
Peterborough, OnCanada 585364
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,462909
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5282,193
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0191,255
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7062,303
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7191,068
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3481,459
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4262,129
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9342,444
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0501,274
ParronChile 8,2995,157
Puerto AysenChile 9,5015,904
Puerto MonttChile 9,0595,630
Punta ArenasChile 10,3576,436
PingbianChina 11,9707,439
PeralesColombia 3,9732,469
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9912,480
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3142,059
PragueCzech Republic 7,1274,429
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5941,612
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5401,579
PoloDominican Republic 2,6061,619
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4621,530
PichilingueEcuador 4,5382,820
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5272,813
PuyoEcuador 4,5942,855
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6085,971
ParisFrance 6,4374,000
PerpignanFrance 6,7824,214
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,57210,920
Port-GentilGabon 10,1096,282
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5772,844
PotsdamGermany 6,9254,303
PatrasGreece 8,3785,206
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1512,579
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4992,175
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2632,028
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5361,576
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7231,692
PecsHungary 7,6254,738
PambanIndia 14,2358,846
PuneIndia 13,0718,123
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7049,759
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4649,610
PadovaItaly 7,2514,506
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1524,444
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8024,848
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7834,836
PantelleriaItaly 7,7894,840
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1834,464
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4284,616
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4334,619
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5884,715
PiacenzaItaly 7,1374,435
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2544,508
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3374,559
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5994,722
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8134,855
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5184,672
PrizziItaly 7,8364,869
PakseLaos 13,8748,622
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0129,329
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5909,688
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6249,709
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9767,442
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9294,927
PatheinMyanmar 13,7328,533
PutaoMyanmar 12,5677,809
PyiMyanmar 13,5098,395
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3948,323
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6438,478
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8501,771
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5675,945
PohangNorth Korea 11,0126,843
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8256,727
PadidanPakistan 11,9937,453
PanjgurPakistan 11,8117,339
ParachinarPakistan 11,3467,051
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9517,427
PeshawarPakistan 11,3837,074
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1258,777
PilarParaguay 7,7904,841
PiscoPeru 5,9653,706
PiuraPeru 4,9893,100
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9553,701
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1268,778
PoznanPoland 7,1424,438
PrzemyslPoland 7,6484,753
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1263,807
PortalegrePortugal 6,1913,847
Porto Portugal 6,0123,736
PavelecRussia 8,2015,096
PecoraRussia 7,8354,868
PermRussia 8,4835,271
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1865,087
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3704,580
PjatigorskRussia 9,1955,714
PoronajskRussia 9,1955,714
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7775,454
Providenja BayRussia 6,1643,830
PskovRussia 7,3964,596
PodorSenegal 6,8764,273
PopradSlovakia 7,5504,692
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7058,516
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4538,360
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9454,316
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3888,941
Port SudanSudan 10,8936,769
ParamariboSuriname 4,6102,865
PiteňSweden 6,6304,120
PalmyraSyria 9,7326,047
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4635,880
PhetchabunThailand 13,7718,558
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7358,535
PhraeThailand 13,5878,443
PhuketThailand 14,7309,153
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7019,135
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0358,721
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2888,879
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8112,368
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9423,692
PoltavaUkraine 8,3055,161
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4685,262
PradoUruguay 8,6935,402
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7465,435
Palestine, IlUsa 534332
Pana, IlUsa 620386
Paoli, InUsa 364226
Paris, IlUsa 526327
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,336830
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,198745
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1241,320
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,465910
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,307812
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,208750
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0701,908
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,128701
Peoria, IlUsa 675419
Perry, OkUsa 1,389863
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 565351
Philo, OhUsa 4126
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7681,720
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6121,002
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,084674
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,276793
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,290802
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 169105
Plainfield, NjUsa 682424
Plymouth, MaUsa 969602
Pocahontas, ArUsa 899559
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5801,603
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,276793
Pontiac, IlUsa 624388
Pontotoc, MsUsa 873543
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3852,103
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,545960
Port Jervis, NyUsa 600373
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3852,103
Portage, WiUsa 764475
Portland, MaineUsa 1,056656
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3612,089
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 862536
Prescott, ArUsa 1,173729
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9341,823
Princess Anne, MdUsa 539335
Princeton, InUsa 563350
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 908564
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9591,217
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0502,517
PetaukeZambia 12,9838,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -